AMA AWARDS

2019/20 AMA AWARDS

10,000m Champions

         Female: Christine Adamson

Male: Alastair Pragnell

Pentathlon Champions

Female: Jill Hayman 2619 pts

Male: Andy Richardson   2940 pts

Throws Pentathlon Champions

Female: Aggie Boxall 3534 pts

Male: James Thomas 3255 pts

Gideon Tait Trophy

Trevor walker    76.76%

Fred Tapling Trophy

N/A

Ernie Haskell Trophy

Christine Adamson

Ron Johnson Trophy

Faith Firestone

Top Team Cup

N/A

Highest Age Graded Performance

Chris Waring  60m – 10.27s – 100.27%

Judith Stewart Middle Distance Trophy

Wim Luijpers

2018/19 AMA AWARDS

10,000m Champions

         Female: Christine Adamson

Male: Alastair Pragnell

Pentathlon Champions

Female: Karen Hulena   2156 pts

Male: Trevor Walker   2904 pts

Throws Pentathlon Champions

Female: Anne Goulter 3310 pts

Male: Laini Inivale 3255 pts

Gideon Tait Trophy

Anne Goulter    77.73%

Fred Tapling Trophy

N/A

Ernie Haskell Trophy

Christine Adamson

Ron Johnson Trophy

James Thomas

Top Team Cup

North Harbour Bays

Highest Age Graded Performance

Chris Waring  60m – 10.54s – 97.72%

Judith Stewart Middle Distance Trophy

Christine Adamson

2017/18 AMA AWARDS

10,000m Champions

         Female: Christine Adamson

Male: Alastair Pragnell

Pentathlon Champions

Female: Jill Hayman  2428 pts

    Male: Andy Richardson 3029 pts

Throws Pentathlon Champions

       Female: Anne Goulter 3417 pts 

Male: Ron Johnson 3632 pts

Gideon Tait Trophy

Anne Deleiros  2015 /2016  79.89%

Fred Tapling Trophy

Anne Goulter

Ernie Haskell Trophy

Ken Walker

Ron Johnson Trophy

Andy Richardson

Top Team Cup

North Harbour Bays

Highest Age Graded Performance

Chris Waring  97.48%

Judith Stewart Middle Distance Trophy

Christine Adamson

Annual Waikato v Auckland Challenge

Auckland

2016/17 AMA AWARDS

10,000m Champions

         Female: Christine Adamson

Male: Alastair Pragnell

Pentathlon Champions

Female: Jill Haymen   2458 pts

Male: Trevor Wilson   2880 pts

Throws Pentathlon Champions

Female: Tina Ryan 2976 pts

        Male: Tuariki Delamere 2960 pts

Gideon Tait Trophy

Anne Deleiros 79.25%

Fred Tapling Trophy

Anne Goulter

Ernie Haskell Trophy

Christine Adamson

Ron Johnson Trophy

Christine Adamson

Top Team Cup

North Harbour Bays

Highest Age Graded Performance

Chris Waring  97.57% (60M)

Judith Stewart Middle Distance Trophy

Christine Adamson

Annual Waikato v Auckland Challenge

Auckland

2016 NZ Masters Athletes of the year

AMA Winners ( Jan to Dec 2016)

    Sprints: Trevor Guptill

   Jumps: David Anstiss

       Throws: Mark Cumming

Walks: Mike Parker

2015/16 AMA AWARDS

10,000m Champions

   Female: Judy Stewart

Male: David Anstiss

Pentathlon Champions

Female: Tui Ashe 2382 pts

     Male: Trevor Wilson 2595 pts

Throws Pentathlon Champions

        Female: Tina Ryan 2939 pts

         Male: Ron Johnson 3200 pts

Gideon Tait Trophy

Anne Deleiros    81.71%

Fred Tapling Trophy

 Anne Deleiros    72.93

Ernie Haskell Trophy

Judith Stewart   86.44

Ron Johnson Trophy

Seelan Ramiah

Top Team Cup

North Harbour Bays

Highest Age Graded Performance

Chris Waring  60m – 98.89%

Judith Stewart Middle Distance Trophy

Judith Stewart 85.94%

© 2020  Proudly created by Sprint Marketing